Privacy Policy

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

SER Sanierung im Erd- und Rückbau GmbH
Austrasse 167
74076 Heilbronn, Germany

Your rights as affected persons

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:
· Information about your stored data and their processing,
· Correction of incorrect personal data, deletion of your stored data,
· Limitation of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
· Objection to the processing of your data with us and
· Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.
If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy statement.
A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place.
We only share your personal data with third parties if:
· You have given your express consent
· The processing is required to execute a contract with you,
· The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,
· The processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like.

This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.
This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:
· Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
· Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
· Evaluation of system security and stability as well as for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the aforementioned purposes of data collection. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “Cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites. In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Integration of social network plug-ins

Our web site uses buttons for each Social Network:
facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA

The buttons are marked with the logo of the respective Social Network. These are not the usual Social Plugins, but buttons with stored links. The buttons must be activated (clicked) by separately clicking on them. As long as these buttons are not clicked, no data will be transmitted to the Social Networks. Only when you click on the buttons and declare your consent to communication with the servers of the Social Network, the buttons are activated and the connection is produced.

After clicking, the button corresponds to a so-called Share-Plugin. The Social Network will be provided with information about the page you are visiting, which you can share with your contacts in your Social Network. If you want to “share” the information, you must be logged in. If you are not logged in, you will find yourself on the login page of the Social Network you have clicked on and you are no longer on the ruz-mineralik.net pages. If you are logged in, the information is sent, that you want to recommend the respective article.

By activating the button, the Social Network will also receive among others the information, that you have called up the corresponding page of our website and when you did this, also for example your IP-address, browser details and language settings. If you click the button, your click will be sent to the Social Network and used according to its data usage guidelines.

By activating the button, we have no influence on the collected data and data processing operations and are not responsible for this data processing and in this respect we are also not responsible concerning the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). We are also not aware of the full extent of the data collection, its legal basis, the purposes and the retention periods. Therefore, the information provided here is not necessarily complete.

The transmission of data takes place regardless of whether you actually have an account with the provider or are logged in there. If you are logged into the provider, your data will be assigned directly to your account. It can happen that the providers also use cookies on your computer to track you. According to our knowledge, the provider stores this data in user profiles that he uses for purposes of advertising, market research and/or efficient design of his website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for non-logged-in users) to display needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the Social Network about your activities on our web site. You have the right to object to the formation of these user profiles. To exercise this right of objection, please contact the respective provider.
For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and for the use of the data by the respective Social Network as well as your rights in this matter and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the information:

facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
Google: http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy
Xing: https://www.xing.com/privacy
YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de#infochoices

If you do not want the Social Network to receive data about you, you must not click the button.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “Cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the way the website is used by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Browser Plugin
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest possible extent. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP-address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in, available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Opposition to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set, that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics

Order processing
We have entered into a contract concerning data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

IP anonymization
We use the function “Activation of IP anonymization” on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google among member states of the European Union or in other states, contracting of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the full IP-address will be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP-address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Registration on our website

When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the possibility of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time.

We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements are contrary. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Statement.

Provision of paid services

For the provision of paid services we ask for additional data, such as for example, payment details to complete your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Contact form

If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing your request, your personal data will automatically be deleted.

Change of our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Statement to always comply with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Statement, for example when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new Privacy Statement.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization:

Contact: SER Sanierung im Erd- und Rückbau GmbH
Data Protection Officer: Phil Haker
E-Mail: Datenschutz@ser-gmbh.net